Student's Placement

Suryamitra Batch wise Placement in various Company:

A) Suryamitra 1st Batch: Placement Status

Sl.No Trainee's NameQualifications Institute NameGender Experience in yearsState CategoryPlaced Company NameEnterprenueYear of Passing
1Ujjal Kanti Nandi H.S(+2 Stage)Ramakrishna Mission ITI MALE fresherTripura OBCPlaced Sunshine power Product Pvt.Ltd. NO31st Dec.2015
2Dipankar Kr.Dey H.S(+2 Stage)Ramakrishna Mission ITI MALE fresherTripura URPlaced Sunshine power Product Pvt.LtdNO31st Dec.2015
3Dipak sarkar H.S(+2 Stage)Ramakrishna Mission ITI MALEfresherTripura SCPlaced AGNI POWER & ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. No31st Dec.2015
4Rajib DasH.S(+2 Stage) Ramakrishna Mission ITIMALE fresherTripura SCPlaced AGNI POWER & ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. NO31st Dec.2015
5Pijush DasH.S(+2 Stage) Ramakrishna Mission ITI MALE fresherTripura SCPlaced AGNI POWER & ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.No31st Dec.2015
6Sankar ChatterjeeH.S(+2 Stage) Ramakrishna Mission ITIMALE fresherTripura URSwami Atmavikasananda AGNI POWER & ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.NO31st Dec.2015
7Litan MajumderH.S(+2 Stage) Ramakrishna Mission ITIMALE fresherTripura SCPlaced AGNI POWER & ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. No31st Dec.2015
8Animesh RoyH.S(+2 Stage) Ramakrishna Mission ITIMALE fresherTripura URPlaced AGNI POWER & ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. No31st Dec.2015
9Pulak ChandaH.S(+2 Stage) Ramakrishna Mission ITIMALE fresherTripura URPlaced Sunshine power Product Pvt.Ltd. NO31st Dec.2015
10Bapan SahaH.S(+2 Stage) Ramakrishna Mission ITIMALE fresherTripura URPlaced Zenom Solar Power Plant. NO 31st Dec.2015

B) Suryamitra 2nd Batch: Placement Status

Sl.No Trainee's NameQualifications Institute NameGender Experience in yearsState CategoryPlaced Company NameEnterprenueYear of Passing
1Suraj Chakraborty H.S(+2 Stage)Ramakrishna Mission ITI MALE fresherTripura URPlaced unny Traders NO25th March 2016
2Sudip Kumar Das MadhyamikRamakrishna Mission ITI MALE fresherTripura OBCPlaced Sysnet Global TechnologyNO25th March 2016
3Chanki Paul H.S(+2 Stage)Ramakrishna Mission ITI MALEfresherTripura URPlaced Sysnet Global Technology No25th March 2016

ITI Student's Placement in various Company:

C) All Trades : Placement Status

Sl.No Trainee's NameInstitute Name TradeQualifications GenderState CategoryPlaced Company NameEnterprenueYear of Passing
1Apu Kar Ramakrishna Mission ITIMRAC ITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Lava Service Centre NO2016
2Mriganka Roy Ramakrishna Mission ITIMRAC ITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced RAFCO.NO2016
3Sanjeev Debnath Ramakrishna Mission ITI MRAC ITI PassedMaleTripura OBCPlaced Mutha Industries Pvt. Ltd.(Bodhjungnagar, Agartala) No2016
4Joyram NamaRamakrishna Mission ITI MRACITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced North East Refrigeration NO2016
5Sanjoy ShilRamakrishna Mission ITI MRACITI Passed MaleTripura OBCPlaced North East RefrigerationNo2016
6Dipayan DasRamakrishna Mission ITI MRACITI Passed MaleTripura SCPlaced Agni Solar CompanyNO2016
7Sumangal DasRamakrishna Mission ITI MRACITI Passed MaleTripura SCPlaced Data Entry Operator at LIC No2016
8Rahul BinRamakrishna Mission ITI MRACITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Voltas(Airport) No2016
9Rakesh SarkarRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced NIT,Agartala(contract Basis) No2015
10Prabir BaidyaRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Division of Quess Corp.Ltd.(Delhi Airport) No2015
11Bapan SarkarRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced RFL Plustics Ltd. No2015
12Dipankar ChoudhuryRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced TNGC Ltd. No2015
13Mukut MajumderRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced TNGC Ltd.(Under Contractor) No2015
14Apu DebRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Mutha Industries Pvt. Ltd.(Bodhjungnagar, Agartala) No2015
15Suraj RoyRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced ONGC Ltd.(Under Contractor) No2016
16Rajesh DebRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced RKM,Dhaleswar(contract Basis) No2016
17Sapal RudrapaulRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Own Business(Plumbing) No2016
18Rajat SahaRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Own Business(Plumbing) No2016
19Mrinal AcharjeeRamakrishna Mission ITI PlumberITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Mutha Industries Pvt. Ltd.(Bodhjungnagar, Agartala) No2015
20Animesh RoyRamakrishna Mission ITI ElectricianITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Mutha Industries Pvt. Ltd.(Bodhjungnagar, Agartala) No2016
21Nayan SarkarRamakrishna Mission ITI MRACITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Mutha Industries Pvt. Ltd.(Bodhjungnagar, Agartala) No2016
22Utpal DasRamakrishna Mission ITI ElectricianITI Passed MaleTripura SCPlaced Blue Finna No2016
23Apangshu SarkarRamakrishna Mission ITI ElectricianITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Electric Work(Bangalore)-Self Employment No2016-17
24Prasenjit BarmanRamakrishna Mission ITI ElectricianITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Painting Work(Self Employment) No2016-17
25Debashish PaulRamakrishna Mission ITI ElectricianITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Electric Work(Self Employment) No2016-17
26Biswajit Rudra PaulRamakrishna Mission ITI ElectricianITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Plumbing Work(Self Employment) No2016-17
27Rakesh SarkarRamakrishna Mission ITI ElectricianITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced TNGC No2016-17
28Himangshu SarkarRamakrishna Mission ITI ElectricianITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced Ramakrishna Mission,Agartala No2016-17
29Prasanta SarkarRamakrishna Mission ITI ElectricianITI Passed MaleTripura URPlaced N.F.Railway No2016-17